Home Print Add favorites Contact Sitemap
ImagineNano
NanoConfs
Exhibition &
Industrial Forum
NanoSociety
Speakers
Program

Exhibition Info
Sponsorship
Opportunities
Fees
Participants
Grants
Registration
Abstract Sub

Imaginenano
Newsletter
Venue
Hotels
Floor map
Deadlines
Contact

Media


 
Only participants fully registered (payment processed) will appear listed below
 
All |  Global Pass |  Nanospain |  Graphene |  nanoBioMed |  TNA |  PPM |  HPC |  Exhibition Pass |  Others
 
Others (142)
 Brokerage event
Last Name First Name Institution Country
Hansen Alex Instituto Científico y Tecnológico de Navarra Spain
Kvitek Libor Palacky University Czech Republic
Ramos de Campos Jose Antonio AIDO Spain
Romero Jordi Fundacio ASCAMM Spain
Valero Torres Jose Manuel Universidad de Alicante_SEIMED Spain
 Ciber-bbn event
Last Name First Name Institution Country
Adrio Fondevila Jose Luis NEURON BIOPHARMA SA Spain
Alonso Maturana √Ālvaro Maturana Spain
Baeza García Alejandro Universidad Complutense de Madrid / CIBER-BBN Spain
Bresó Peris Magdalena Tequir, S.L. Spain
Calero Jose Antonio Aleaciones de metales Sinterizados S.A. Spain
Castillo Juan Instituto Investigación Ciencias Ambientales de Aragón Spain
Castro Bego√Īa Histocell, S.L. Spain
Cortina Anna AVINENT IMPLANT SYSTEM S.L. Spain
de la Mata Fco. Javier University of Alcal√° Spain
del Pozo Guerrero Francisco UPM Spain
Doblare Manuel University of Zaragoza Spain
Engel Elisabeth Institut de Bioenginyeria de Catalunya Spain
Esquisabel Amaia Universidad Pais Vasco Spain
Gargallo Sebasti√°n Nanotex Spain
Girotti Alessandra BIOFORGE UNIVERSIDAD DE VALLADOLID Spain
Gómez Ramírez Rafael University of Alcalá Spain
Gonzalez √Āfrica NANOIMMUNOTECH Spain
Gonzalez Jose Luis Hospital La Paz Spain
González Mª Luisa Universidad de Extremadura Spain
Marradi Marco CICbiomaGUNE / Ciber BBN Spain
Monjo Marta Numat Biomedical SL Spain
Monopoli Donato Instituto Tecnológico de Canarias Spain
Pedraz Mu√Īoz Jose Luis Universidad Pais Vasco Spain
Peris José Luis Instituto de Biomecánica de Valencia Spain
Planell Josep A. Institut de Bioenginyeria de Catalunya Spain
Primo Víctor Javier CIBER-BBN (Instituto de Biomecánica de Valencia) Spain
Rapoport Scott Histocell Spain
Rivero José Ramón BTI BIOTECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE SL Spain
Ronchel Barreno Carmen NEURON BIOPHARMA SA Spain
Ros Lis Jose Vicente IDM-Centro de Reconocimiento Molecular y Desarrollo Tecnológico Spain
Rubert Marina Numat Biomedical Spain
Sala Santi NANOMOL CIBER-BBN/ICMAB-CSIC Spain
Tejero Ricardo BTI BIOTECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE Spain
Valero Jesus Tecnalia Spain
Vallet-Regí Maria Universidad Complutense de Madrid / CIBER-BBN Spain
 COST event
Last Name First Name Institution Country
Mitraki Anna University of Crete Greece
Toulme Jean-Jacques University of Bordeaux France
 Nanobasque event
Last Name First Name Institution Country
Aburto Imanol SPRI Spain
Amores Gomez Jose Egile Spain
Anton Quintano Arturo SPRI Spain
Arriaran otaegi Julian Edertek Spain
Asumendi Urruticoechea Jose Maria IDOM Spain
Asuncion Miryam CIC nanoGUNE Spain
Atxutegi Basagoiti I√Īigo Fundacion Ikerbasque Spain
Ayerbe Fern√°ndez-Cuesta Ana Tecnalia Spain
Beobide Azpeitia Bego√Īa Loiola Berrikuntza Fundazioa Spain
Castellanos Jose CIC energiGUNE Spain
Diez Eliecer Progenika Biopharma sa Spain
Erdozain Jose Miguel IK4 Research Alliance Spain
Espiga Moreno Fernando Tecnalia Spain
Garcia Crespo Carlos Mondragon Unibertsitatea Spain
Garcia Tejedor Javier Tecnalia Spain
Garmendia Aguirre Irantzu KIMIKER Chemical Researchs, S.L. Spain
Goikuria Odriozola Uribarri CIC marGUNE Spain
Gorostidi I√Īaki Guk Spain
Gorostidi Pérez Maika Tecnalia Research & Innovation Spain
Hernandez Maite SPRI Spain
Ibarrondo Unamunzaga Marian Parque Tecnologico de Bizkaia Spain
Iriondo Arrizabalaga Jesus Maria Microelectronica MASER Spain
Iturriaga Uriarte Ibon EuroPraxis Spain
Jauregizar Joseba Tecnalia Spain
Jauregui Angel Nacoalia Spain
Lazaro Oscar Asociación de empresas tecnologicas innovalia Spain
López Macicior Javier EuroPraxis Spain
Maidagan Larrumbide Xavier Tecnalia Spain
Martinez Granado Maite NAIDER Spain
Mayora Oria Kepa Ikerlan-IK4 Spain
Montero de la Torre David CEIA-Enpresa Digitala Spain
Odriozola Braconier Miguel CIC nanoGUNE Spain
Oleaga P√°ramo Mercedes NAIDER S.L Spain
Rodriguez Parra Javier Fundacion CIDETEC Spain
Salas Vaquero Oscar Fundacion Gaiker Spain
Santa Coloma Oscar Fundacion Gaiker Spain
Tejedor Garc√≠a de Vicu√Īa Beatriz B+I Strategy Spain
Urtasun Villanueva Javier GUK Spain
Vega Pérez Pedro Mª Gestamp Spain
Vitorica Ramon V&L CHEM, S.L. Spain
 Others
Last Name First Name Institution Country
Atorrasagasti Tellería Ignacio Ministerio de Ciencia e Innovacion Spain
Ayuela Andres Centro de Fisica de Materiales Spain
Cocchi Matteo Assing S.p.A. Italy
Cordoba Lozano Ignacio ADEQUA Spain
Delgado Arancha CIBER BBN Spain
Echevarria-Uraga Jose Javier Galdakao-Usansolo Hospital Spain
Fantova Jesus Ramon ASUA Spain
Fernández García Estrella Ministerio de Ciencia e Innovacion Spain
garatea jokin GAIA Spain
Grande Hans-J√ľrgen Fundacion Cidetec Spain
Iba√Īez Francisco InnovaTec Spain
Llagostera Valenti Parc de l¬īAlba Spain
Logothetidis Stergios Research Committee Aristotle Uni Greece
Ma√Īanes Angel Universidad de Cantabria Spain
Mozos Adolfo Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Spain Spain
Obeso Pedro Comercial Herbe Spain
Olazagirre Aingeru Comercial Herbe Spain
Palermo Vincenzo ISOF - Istituto Sintesi Organica e Fotoreattività Italy
Perez Bego√Īa CIBER BBN Spain
SAENZ JOSE MIGUEL DERIVADOS DEL FLUOR,S.A. Spain
S√°nchez Marcos Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum Spain S.A. Spain
Scano Alessandra AIN Spain
sola vila carles private Spain
sudupe de benito jose luis resort s.l. Spain
Valenzuela Sergio Osvaldo ICN Spain
 VIPS event
Last Name First Name Institution Country
Aguirre Maria Responsable de la Agencia BioBasque Spain
Arana I√Īaki C√°mara de Comercio de Gipuzkoa Spain
Arias Pedro Luis Viceconsejero de Universidades e Investigación del Gobierno Vasco Spain
Atxutegi¬† I√Īigo General Manager de ikerbasque Spain
Barrondo Javier Iberdrola Spain
Barrutia Jon Director Dpto. Economía Financiera II Spain
Biava Frederic Consejero Económico y Comercial de la Región Valona Spain
Bilbao Aroa Corte Inglés Spain
Bocharnikov Alexey Embassy of the Russian Federation in Madrid Spain
Bosch Wolgang Representante de la Comisión Europea Spain
Coteron Jesus BEC Spain
Crego Juan A. Director del Departamento de Arte y Tecnología. UPV/EHU Spain
Erdozain Jose Miguel Director General de IK4 Spain
Erro Javier Consejero de Industria, Innovación y Empleo de La Rioja Spain
Garrido Victor Consul de Venezuela Spain
Goiri Jesus CIC Energigune Spain
Goiricelaya Bego√Īa Directora General de GAIKER Spain
Goirizelaia I√Īaki Rector de la UPV/EHU Spain
Idoia Alonso DEIA Spain
Jauregui Angel Dir. Gen Nacoalia Spain
Jauregui Mikel Nacoalia Spain
Jimenez Sixto Spain
Kuznetsov A. Russian Ambassador Spain
Molinero Javier Director Territorial de Comercio Exterior y Delegado de ICEX en Bilbao Spain
Molviedro Luis CADENA 100 y COPE Euskadi Spain
Navas Jesus Nacoalia Spain
Ortega Alex ADOS-Network S.L Spain
Ortega Cristina ADOS-Network S.L Spain
Perez-Murano Francesc IMB-CNM (CSIC) Spain
Rodriguez Tontxu Alcalde de Barakaldo Spain
Schaub Markus Schweizerisches Konsulat Honorarkonsul    Spain
Surikov Alexander Embassy of the Russian Federation in Madrid Spain
Ulacia Guillermo Presidente de Innobasque Spain
Villate Txema Director General de Innobasque Spain
Zubeldia Sonsoles EL PAIS (País Vasco) Spain
 



  Organizers






 
 
  Sponsors








 
 
ImagineNano 2011